Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by pippaowendesign.shop via this website.

 

How to contact us about privacy

 

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions.

 

This policy is governed by the Australia National Privacy Principles located at https://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/australian-privacy-principles/

You can contact us on: contact@pippaowendesign.shop

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of you using the website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, publication of electronic addresses on this website is for the purpose of professional communication only, and must not be used for the receipt of unsolicited commercial electronic messages.

 

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality and the services available on the website.

Direct Marketing

We may use the information for direct marketing purposes and to seek potential clients through the promotional activities of the agent. In providing the information the parties agree to this use unless they advise us differently.

Disclosure

We do not disclose personal information in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent and/or if required by law.

Access and Correction

The Australian Privacy Principles 6, 12 and 13 contained in the Privacy Act 1988  (Cth) allow you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out below.

Use Policy

All third parties if any, will be under an obligation to maintain the security and confidentiality of your personal data. 

 

No responsibility will be taken for the content or privacy practices of third party websites linked to or from pippaowendesign.shop

 

If you receive an email requesting bank or credit card details, login and/or password please ignore/delete and let us know by contacting us. Do not verify bank account or any personal information by clicking on a link – Please let us know.

 

Any issues or complaints regarding your experience with this Website should be emailed to us at:

contact@pippaowendesign.shop

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.